Dusky Tetraka, Bernieria tenebrosa

Common Name Dusky Tetraka
Alternative common Names Dusky Greenbul
Scientific Name Bernieria tenebrosa
Synonyms Phyllastrephus tenebrosus
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Phyllastrephus tenebrosus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 593, Toamasina Province; Andasibe-Mantadia National Park, Mantadia, Madagascar (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 593