Sao Tome Short-tail, Amaurocichla bocagei

Common Name Sao Tome Short-tail
Alternative common Names São Tomé Short-tail, Bocage's Longbill
Scientific Name Amaurocichla bocagei
Synonyms Amaurocichla bocagii
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Amaurocichla bocagii

Ecological Data