Seychelles Warbler, Acrocephalus sechellensis

Common Name Seychelles Warbler
Alternative common Names Seychelles Brush Warbler, Seychelles Brush-Warbler
Scientific Name Acrocephalus sechellensis
Synonyms Bebrornis sechellensis
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Bebrornis sechellensis

Ecological Data