Nightingale Reed-warbler, Acrocephalus luscinius

Common Name Nightingale Reed-warbler
Alternative common Names Nightingale Reed Warbler
Scientific Name Acrocephalus luscinius
Synonyms Acrocephalus luscinia
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acrocephalus luscinia

Ecological Data