Mrs Moreau's Warbler, Bathmocercus winifredae

Common Name Mrs Moreau's Warbler
Alternative common Names Mrs. Moreau's Warbler, Winifred's Warbler
Scientific Name Bathmocercus winifredae
Synonyms Scepomycter winifredae
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Scepomycter winifredae

Ecological Data