Sri Lanka Bush-warbler, Bradypterus palliseri

Common Name Sri Lanka Bush-warbler
Alternative common Names Ceylon Bush-Warbler
Scientific Name Bradypterus palliseri
Synonyms Elaphrornis palliseri
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Elaphrornis palliseri

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 6562, Horton Plains National Park, Nuwara Eliya District, Central Province, Sri Lanka (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6562