Bristled Grassbird, Chaetornis striata

Common Name Bristled Grassbird
Scientific Name Chaetornis striata
Synonyms Chaetornis striatus
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chaetornis striatus

Ecological Data