New Zealand Fernbird, Bowdleria punctata

Common Name New Zealand Fernbird
Alternative common Names Fernbird
Scientific Name Bowdleria punctata
Synonyms Megalurus punctatus
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Megalurus punctatus

Ecological Data