African Tailorbird, Artisornis metopias

Common Name African Tailorbird
Alternative common Names Red-capped Forest Warbler
Scientific Name Artisornis metopias
Synonyms Orthotomus metopias
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Orthotomus metopias

Ecological Data