Long-billed Tailorbird, Artisornis moreaui

Common Name Long-billed Tailorbird
Alternative common Names Long-billed Apalis
Scientific Name Artisornis moreaui
Synonyms Apalis moreaui, Orthotomus moreaui
Taxonomic Family Sylviidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Apalis moreaui, Orthotomus moreaui

Ecological Data