Barred Wren-warbler, Camaroptera fasciolata

Common Name Barred Wren-warbler
Alternative common Names Southern Barred Warbler
Scientific Name Camaroptera fasciolata
Synonyms Calamonastes fasciolatus
Taxonomic Family Cisticolidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Calamonastes fasciolatus

Ecological Data