Striated Prinia, Prinia crinigera

Common Name Striated Prinia
Scientific Name Prinia crinigera
Synonyms Prinia criniger
Taxonomic Family Cisticolidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Prinia criniger

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 2867, Uttaranchal Pradesh; NW of Pangot, India (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 2867

Recording #AV 2868, Uttaranchal Pradesh; NW of Pangot , India (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 2868

Recording #AV 6244, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6244

Recording #AV 6245, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6245

Recording #AV 6246, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6246

Recording #AV 6247, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6247

Recording #AV 9266, Jammu and Kashmir; Dachigam National Park, India (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 9266

Recording #AV 19902, Malakand-I, Kaghan Valley, Pakistan (Song )

Sonogram of recording #AV 19902

Recording #AV 19903, Yunnan, Liuku , China (Song )

Sonogram of recording #AV 19903

Recording #AV 19904, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (Song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 19904

Recording #AV 19918, Uttarakhand, near Corbett National Park, India (Song )

Sonogram of recording #AV 19918

Recording #AV 20081, Kaghan Valley, Pakistan (Song)


Recording #AV 20082, Nainital, India (Song)


Recording #AV 20083, Thrumsing La, Bhutan (Song)


Recording #AV 20084, , Bhutan (Song)


Recording #AV 20085, Nagaland; Pungro Village, India (Song)


Recording #AV 20086, Nagaland; Pungro Village, India (Song)


Recording #AV 20087, Nagaland; Pungro Village, India (Song)


Recording #AV 20088, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (Song)


Recording #AV 20089, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (Song)


Recording #AV 20090, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (Song)


Recording #AV 20091, Mt. Victoria, Myanmar (Song)