Thick-billed Lark, Rhamphocoris clotbey

Common Name Thick-billed Lark
Alternative common Names Clot-Bey's Lark
Scientific Name Rhamphocoris clotbey
Synonyms Ramphocoris clotbey, Rhamphocorys clotbey
Taxonomic Family Alaudidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ramphocoris clotbey, Rhamphocorys clotbey

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 11658, Taza Province, Morocco (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11658

Recording #AV 11659, Taza Province, Morocco (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11659

Recording #AV 11660, Taza Province, Morocco (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11660

Recording #AV 11661, Taza Province, Morocco (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11661