Tahiti Petrel, Pseudobulweria rostrata

Common Name Tahiti Petrel
Scientific Name Pseudobulweria rostrata
Synonyms Pterodroma rostrata
Taxonomic Family Procellariidae
Taxonomic Order Procellariiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pterodroma rostrata

Ecological Data