Fiji Petrel, Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi

Common Name Fiji Petrel
Alternative common Names MacGillivray's Petrel
Scientific Name Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi
Synonyms Pterodroma macgillivrayi
Taxonomic Family Procellariidae
Taxonomic Order Procellariiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pterodroma macgillivrayi

Ecological Data