Black-capped Vireo, Vireo atricapilla

Common Name Black-capped Vireo
Scientific Name Vireo atricapilla
Synonyms Vireo atricapillus
Taxonomic Family Vireonidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Vireo atricapillus

Ecological Data