Olive Bush-shrike, Malaconotus olivaceus

Common Name Olive Bush-shrike
Alternative common Names Olive Bush Shrike, Olive Bushshrike
Scientific Name Malaconotus olivaceus
Synonyms Telophorus olivaceus
Taxonomic Family Malaconotidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Telophorus olivaceus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 11818, Mpumalanga; Kaapsehoop, South Africa (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11818

Recording #AV 11819, Mpumalanga; Kaapsehoop, South Africa (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11819

Recording #AV 11820, Mpumalanga; Kaapsehoop, South Africa (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11820

Recording #AV 11824, Mpumalanga; Kaapsehoop, South Africa (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11824

Recording #AV 11863, Limpopo; Haenertsburg, below Glenshiel Hotel, South Africa (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 11863