Jameson's Wattle-eye, Platysteira jamesoni

Common Name Jameson's Wattle-eye
Scientific Name Platysteira jamesoni
Synonyms Dyaphorophyia jamesoni
Taxonomic Family Platysteiridae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dyaphorophyia jamesoni

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 7195, Kibale National Park, Kanyawara Research Station, Uganda (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 7195