Red-cheeked Wattle-eye, Platysteira blissetti

Common Name Red-cheeked Wattle-eye
Scientific Name Platysteira blissetti
Synonyms Dyaphorophyia blissetti
Taxonomic Family Platysteiridae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dyaphorophyia blissetti

Ecological Data