Chestnut Quail-thrush, Cinclosoma castanotum

Common Name Chestnut Quail-thrush
Alternative common Names Chestnut-backed Quail-thrush
Scientific Name Cinclosoma castanotum
Synonyms Cinclosoma castanotus
Taxonomic Family Cinclosomatidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cinclosoma castanotus

Ecological Data