Shy Heathwren, Hylacola cauta

Common Name Shy Heathwren
Alternative common Names Shy Hylacola
Scientific Name Hylacola cauta
Synonyms Hylacola cautus
Taxonomic Family Acanthizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Hylacola cautus

Ecological Data