Chestnut-rumped Heathwren, Hylacola pyrrhopygia

Common Name Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Alternative common Names Chestnut-rumped Hylacola
Scientific Name Hylacola pyrrhopygia
Synonyms Hylacola pyrrhopygius
Taxonomic Family Acanthizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Hylacola pyrrhopygius

Ecological Data