Crescent Honeyeater, Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus

Common Name Crescent Honeyeater
Scientific Name Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus
Synonyms Phylidonyris pyrrhoptera
Taxonomic Family Meliphagidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Phylidonyris pyrrhoptera

Ecological Data