Rufous Treecreeper, Climacteris rufus

Common Name Rufous Treecreeper
Scientific Name Climacteris rufus
Synonyms Climacteris rufa
Taxonomic Family Climacteridae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Climacteris rufa

Ecological Data