Black-tailed Treecreeper, Climacteris melanurus

Common Name Black-tailed Treecreeper
Scientific Name Climacteris melanurus
Synonyms Climacteris melanura
Taxonomic Family Climacteridae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Climacteris melanura

Ecological Data