Bahia Tapaculo, Scytalopus psychopompus

Common Name Bahia Tapaculo
Alternative common Names Chestnut-sided Tapaculo
Scientific Name Scytalopus psychopompus
Synonyms Scytalopus psychopompas
Taxonomic Family Rhinocryptidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Scytalopus psychopompas

Ecological Data