Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant, Muscisaxicola capistratus

Common Name Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant
Alternative common Names Cinnamon-bellied Ground Tyrant
Scientific Name Muscisaxicola capistratus
Synonyms Muscisaxicola capistrata
Taxonomic Family Tyrannidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Muscisaxicola capistrata

Ecological Data