Black-backed Tody-flycatcher, Poecilotriccus pulchellus

Common Name Black-backed Tody-flycatcher
Scientific Name Poecilotriccus pulchellus
Synonyms Todirostrum pulchellum
Taxonomic Family Tyrannidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirostrum pulchellum

Ecological Data