Olivaceous Piha, Snowornis cryptolophus

Common Name Olivaceous Piha
Scientific Name Snowornis cryptolophus
Synonyms Lipaugus cryptolophus
Taxonomic Family Cotingidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lipaugus cryptolophus

Ecological Data