Scimitar-winged Piha, Lipaugus uropygialis

Common Name Scimitar-winged Piha
Scientific Name Lipaugus uropygialis
Synonyms Chirocylla uropygialis
Taxonomic Family Cotingidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chirocylla uropygialis

Ecological Data