Hooded Berryeater, Carpornis cucullata

Common Name Hooded Berryeater
Scientific Name Carpornis cucullata
Synonyms Carpornis cucullatus
Taxonomic Family Cotingidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Carpornis cucullatus

Ecological Data