Red-crested Cotinga, Ampelion rubrocristatus

Common Name Red-crested Cotinga
Scientific Name Ampelion rubrocristatus
Synonyms Ampelion rubrocristata
Taxonomic Family Cotingidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ampelion rubrocristata

Ecological Data