Black-capped Piprites, Piprites pileata

Common Name Black-capped Piprites
Scientific Name Piprites pileata
Synonyms Piprites pileatus
Taxonomic Family Pipridae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Piprites pileatus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 8538, Rio de Janeiro; Itatiaia National Park, Brazil (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8538