Arabian Woodpecker, Dendrocopos dorae

Common Name Arabian Woodpecker
Scientific Name Dendrocopos dorae
Synonyms Picoides dorae
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Picoides dorae

Ecological Data