Olive Woodpecker, Mesopicos griseocephalus

Common Name Olive Woodpecker
Scientific Name Mesopicos griseocephalus
Synonyms Dendropicos griseocephalus
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dendropicos griseocephalus

Ecological Data