Grey Woodpecker, Mesopicos goertae

Common Name Grey Woodpecker
Scientific Name Mesopicos goertae
Synonyms Dendropicos goertae
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dendropicos goertae

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 6801, Southwest Province; Mt. Cameroon, lower slopes just above Buea, Cameroon (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6801