Fire-bellied Woodpecker, Thripias pyrrhogaster

Common Name Fire-bellied Woodpecker
Scientific Name Thripias pyrrhogaster
Synonyms Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Dendropicos pyrrhogaster

Ecological Data