White-headed Steamerduck, Tachyeres leucocephalus

Common Name White-headed Steamerduck
Alternative common Names Chubut Steamerduck, Chubut Steamer Duck
Scientific Name Tachyeres leucocephalus
Synonyms Tachyeres leucocephala
Taxonomic Family Anatidae
Taxonomic Order Anseriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Tachyeres leucocephala

Ecological Data