Ocellated Piculet, Picumnus dorbignyanus

Common Name Ocellated Piculet
Scientific Name Picumnus dorbignyanus
Synonyms Picumnus dorbygnianus
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Picumnus dorbygnianus

Ecological Data