Orinoco Piculet, Picumnus pumilus

Common Name Orinoco Piculet
Scientific Name Picumnus pumilus
Synonyms Picumnus pumilis
Taxonomic Family Picidae
Taxonomic Order Piciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Picumnus pumilis

Ecological Data