Madagascar Pygmy-kingfisher, Ceyx madagascariensis

Common Name Madagascar Pygmy-kingfisher
Alternative common Names Madagascar Pygmy Kingfisher
Scientific Name Ceyx madagascariensis
Synonyms Ispidina madagascariensis
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ispidina madagascariensis

Ecological Data