Black-backed Kingfisher, Ceyx erithaca

Common Name Black-backed Kingfisher
Alternative common Names Oriental Dwarf Kingfisher
Scientific Name Ceyx erithaca
Synonyms Ceyx erithacus
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ceyx erithacus

Ecological Data