Mangaia Kingfisher, Todiramphus ruficollaris

Common Name Mangaia Kingfisher
Alternative common Names Mewing Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus ruficollaris
Synonyms Todirhamphus ruficollaris
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus ruficollaris

Ecological Data