Sombre Kingfisher, Todiramphus funebris

Common Name Sombre Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus funebris
Synonyms Todirhamphus funebris, Halcyon funebris
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus funebris, Halcyon funebris

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 8327, Halmahera; Kali Batu Putih, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8327

Recording #AV 8328, Halmahera; Kali Batu Putih, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8328

Recording #AV 8329, Halmahera; Kali Batu Putih, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8329

Recording #AV 8330, Halmahera; Kali Batu Putih, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8330