Flat-billed Kingfisher, Todiramphus recurvirostris

Common Name Flat-billed Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus recurvirostris
Synonyms Todirhamphus recurvirostris
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus recurvirostris

Ecological Data