Red-backed Kingfisher, Todiramphus pyrrhopygius

Common Name Red-backed Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus pyrrhopygius
Synonyms Todiramphus pyrrhopygia, Todirhamphus pyrrhopygia
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todiramphus pyrrhopygia, Todirhamphus pyrrhopygia

Ecological Data