Chestnut-bellied Kingfisher, Todiramphus farquhari

Common Name Chestnut-bellied Kingfisher
Alternative common Names Vanuatu Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus farquhari
Synonyms Todirhamphus farquhari
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus farquhari

Ecological Data