Ultramarine Kingfisher, Todiramphus leucopygius

Common Name Ultramarine Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus leucopygius
Synonyms Todirhamphus leucopygius
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus leucopygius

Ecological Data