New Britain Kingfisher, Todiramphus albonotatus

Common Name New Britain Kingfisher
Alternative common Names White-mantled Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus albonotatus
Synonyms Todirhamphus albonotatus
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus albonotatus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 10548, New Britain, Papua New Guinea (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 10548