Blue-and-white Kingfisher, Todiramphus diops

Common Name Blue-and-white Kingfisher
Scientific Name Todiramphus diops
Synonyms Todirhamphus diops
Taxonomic Family Alcedinidae
Taxonomic Order Coraciiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Todirhamphus diops

Ecological Data